Sold by billuphotos.com · Brand: Sony

Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera

Price in Pakistan
Rs. 599,000
In stock at billuphotos.com · price checked October 24, 2026

Key Features

  • 33MP Full-Frame CMOS Exmor R Sensor
  • 4K up to 60 fps | 1080p up to 120 fps
  • 33MP Stills in S-Log3 at 800/4000 ISO
  • AI-Powered Auto Focus & Framing
  • Dynamic Active AI-Based Stabilization
  • 10-Bit 4:2:2 XAVC S-I, 16-Bit Raw Output
  • S-Cinetone/S-Log3/HLG, 15+ Stops DR
  • 3.68m-Dot 0.7x OLED EVF with 90° Tilt
  • CFexpress Type A & SD Card Slots
  • 2.4/5 GHz Wi-Fi for 4K Live Streaming

Product description

Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera Price in Pakistan

Get the Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera in Pakistan for Rs. 5,99,000 at BilluPhotos. The Sony FX2 is a versatile full-frame cinema camera that bridges high-resolution stills and professional cinema video in one hybrid body. It’s built for filmmakers and content creators who need cinema-grade footage along with high-quality stills and live streaming capability.

Sony FX2 Key Features

  • 33MP Full-Frame CMOS Exmor R Sensor
  • 4K up to 60 fps | 1080p up to 120 fps
  • 33MP Stills in S-Log3 at 800/4000 ISO
  • AI-Powered Auto Focus & Framing
  • Dynamic Active AI-Based Stabilization
  • 10-Bit 4:2:2 XAVC S-I, 16-Bit Raw Output
  • S-Cinetone/S-Log3/HLG, 15+ Stops DR
  • 3.68m-Dot 0.7x OLED EVF with 90° Tilt
  • CFexpress Type A & SD Card Slots
  • 2.4/5 GHz Wi-Fi for 4K Live Streaming

Why Choose the Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera?

33MP Full-Frame Sensor for Hybrid Shooting

The Sony FX2 features a 33MP full-frame CMOS Exmor R sensor, delivering high-resolution stills alongside professional cinema video from a single, compact body.

4K60 Video and High-Resolution Stills

Shoot 4K video up to 60fps or 1080p up to 120fps, and capture 33MP stills in S-Log3 at 800/4000 ISO, making the FX2 equally capable for video production and photography work.

AI-Powered Autofocus and Framing

AI-powered autofocus and auto-framing keep subjects sharp and centered automatically, ideal for solo creators and run-and-gun shooting where a dedicated focus puller isn’t available.

Dynamic Active Stabilization

Dynamic Active AI-based stabilization smooths handheld footage significantly, reducing the need for gimbals in many everyday shooting situations.

10-Bit 4:2:2 Recording and 16-Bit Raw Output

The FX2 records 10-bit 4:2:2 XAVC S-I internally and supports 16-bit raw output, giving editors strong color grading latitude across S-Cinetone, S-Log3, and HLG profiles with 15+ stops of dynamic range.

High-Resolution EVF for Precise Framing

A 3.68m-dot 0.7x OLED EVF with 90° tilt allows for comfortable, precise framing from multiple shooting angles, including low and high-angle shots.

Reliable Storage and Live Streaming

CFexpress Type A and SD card slots provide flexible storage options, while built-in 2.4/5 GHz Wi-Fi enables direct 4K live streaming for broadcasters and content creators.

Sony FX2 Availability at BilluPhotos

The Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera is available at BilluPhotos, located at 90-A, Chamberlain Road, Camera Market, Lahore. With over 35 years in the cameras and accessories business, BilluPhotos is a trusted name for professional video and photography equipment in Pakistan. For online orders, an advance payment is required instead of cash on delivery. Visit our store or order online today to get the Sony FX2 at the best price in Pakistan.

Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera price in Pakistan

Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera is listed by billuphotos.com at Rs. 599,000. It is in stock as of October 24, 2026. At Rs. 599,000, this listing is above the category median (median for Cameras on Asli Products: Rs. 210,000). Browse more Cameras or Sony products to compare prices.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera in Pakistan?
billuphotos.com lists it at Rs. 599,000 (in stock) as of October 24, 2026. Prices can change, so confirm on the store page before ordering.
Is Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera in stock?
The store showed it as in stock on October 24, 2026. Stock changes quickly, so check with billuphotos.com before you pay.
Where can I buy Sony FX2 Digital Cinema Camera?
This listing is from billuphotos.com. Use the button above to open it on the store, where you complete the order. Asli Products compares prices and does not sell, ship or take payments.
Rs. 599,000