Sold by lahorecentre.com · Brand: Philips

Philips 2000i Series Air Purifier for Large Rooms AC2939/90

Price in Pakistan
Rs. 131,199
Out of stock at lahorecentre.com · price checked October 24, 2026

Compare prices for this product

StorePriceStock
lahorecentre.com (this listing) Rs. 131,199 Out of stock
lahorecentre.com Rs. 131,199 Out of stock View

Product description

Philips 2000i Series Air Purifier AC2939/90 delivers exceptional air quality for large rooms up to 98 m². With a powerful CADR of 380 m³/h, it removes 99.9% of viruses, allergens, and pollutants using advanced HEPA and Active Carbon filters. Enjoy philips air purifier energy efficiency with a max power consumption of just 46 W and a quiet operation in sleep mode at 15 dB. Stay connected with the Air+ app for smart control via Wi-Fi, compatible with Alexa and Google Home. Plus, with a long-lasting filter replacement cycle of three years, maintenance is a breeze.

Features of Philips 2000i Series Air Purifier for Large Rooms AC2939/90

  • 99.9% virus, allergen & pollutant removal (3,4,7)
  • Purifies rooms up to 98 m²
  • HEPA & Active Carbon filter
  • 380 m³/h clean air rate (CADR)

Energy efficiency

  • Max. power consumption: 46  W
  • Stand-by power consumption: <2  W
  • Voltage: 230  V

Maintenance

  • Recommended filter change: 3 years (6)
  • Replacement filter: FY2180/30
  • Service: 2-year worldwide guarantee

Connectivity

  • App, connects via Wi-Fi: Air+
  • Smartphone compatibility: iPhone and Android devices
  • Voice control: Alexa, Google Home (8)

Weight and dimensions

  • Weight: 5.8  kg
  • Dimensions (L*W*H): 274*274*585
  • Color(s): White, White spekle

Performance

  • CADR (Particle, GB/T): 380  m³/h
  • Room size (NRCC): Up to 98 m²
  • Filtration layers: HEPA, Active Carbon, Prefilter
  • Air quality sensor(s): PM2.5 particle
  • Particle filtration: 99.97% at 0.003 microns
  • Allergens filtration: 99.99%
  • Virus & aerosol filtration: 99.9%

Usability

  • Min. sound level (Sleep mode): 15  dB
  • Automatic mode: Yes
  • Cord length: 1.8  m
  • Sleep mode: Yes
  • Manual speed settings: 3 (Sleep, Speed 1, Turbo)
  • Air quality feedback: Color ring, numerical
  • Auto-ambient light: Yes
  • Max. sound level (Turbo mode): 54 dB (9)

Shop best air purifiers at Lahore Centre, where quality meets affordability. Breathe easier with top brands and advanced filtration technology.



Philips 2000i Series Air Purifier for Large Rooms AC2939/90 price in Pakistan

Philips 2000i Series Air Purifier for Large Rooms AC2939/90 is listed by lahorecentre.com at Rs. 131,199. It is currently out of stock as of October 24, 2026. At Rs. 131,199, this listing is among the highest-priced in the category (median for Irons, Vacuums & Heaters on Asli Products: Rs. 19,500). Browse more Irons, Vacuums & Heaters or Philips products to compare prices.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Philips 2000i Series Air Purifier for Large Rooms AC2939/90 in Pakistan?
lahorecentre.com lists it at Rs. 131,199 (currently out of stock) as of October 24, 2026. Prices can change, so confirm on the store page before ordering.
Is Philips 2000i Series Air Purifier for Large Rooms AC2939/90 in stock?
The store showed it as out of stock on October 24, 2026. Contact lahorecentre.com to ask when it will be available again, or look at the similar in-stock products below.
Where can I buy Philips 2000i Series Air Purifier for Large Rooms AC2939/90?
This listing is from lahorecentre.com. Use the button above to open it on the store, where you complete the order. Asli Products compares prices and does not sell, ship or take payments.
Rs. 131,199