Sold by primetraders.pk · Brand: Lenovo

Lenovo T480 Ci5 8th Gen

Price in Pakistan
Rs. 57,000
In stock at primetraders.pk · price checked October 24, 2026

Compare prices for this product

StorePriceStock
primetraders.pk (this listing) Rs. 57,000 In stock
primetraders.pk Rs. 57,000 In stock View

Product description

Lenovo T480 Ci5 8th Gen — by Prime Traders

The Lenovo ThinkPad T480 Ci5 8th Gen is a high-performance laptop designed for professionals who require a reliable, efficient, and portable computing solution. With its robust build quality and powerful specifications, this laptop is perfect for handling a wide range of business applications and multitasking needs.

Specifications

Brand Lenovo
Processor 8th Generation Core i5-8250u QuadCore Processor (4 Cores - 8 Threads)
Processor Speed 1.6 GHz Turbo Boost 3.4 (6 MB Cache)
RAM 8 GB
Memory Type Up to 32 GB DDR4 2400 MHz
Storage 256 GB SSD
Graphics Integrated Intel UHD Graphics 620
Camera Yes
Keyboard Yes
Fingerprint Reader Yes
Connectivity Bluetooth, Wi-Fi, LAN
Ports Yes | Yes
Operating System Genuine Windows 10 Pro
Color Black
Weight Starting at 3.6 lbs (1.63 kg)
Condition New
Warranty 1 Month Checking Warranty

✅ Every unit is checked and tested before dispatch by Prime Traders. 15-day money-back guarantee | Nationwide delivery across Pakistan.

Lenovo T480 Ci5 8th Gen price in Pakistan

Lenovo T480 Ci5 8th Gen is listed by primetraders.pk at Rs. 57,000. It is in stock as of October 24, 2026. At Rs. 57,000, this listing is close to the category median (median for Laptops on Asli Products: Rs. 60,000). Browse more Laptops or Lenovo products to compare prices.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Lenovo T480 Ci5 8th Gen in Pakistan?
primetraders.pk lists it at Rs. 57,000 (in stock) as of October 24, 2026. Prices can change, so confirm on the store page before ordering.
Is Lenovo T480 Ci5 8th Gen in stock?
The store showed it as in stock on October 24, 2026. Stock changes quickly, so check with primetraders.pk before you pay.
Where can I buy Lenovo T480 Ci5 8th Gen?
This listing is from primetraders.pk. Use the button above to open it on the store, where you complete the order. Asli Products compares prices and does not sell, ship or take payments.
Rs. 57,000