Sold by megacomputer.pk · Brand: HP ·Used / refurbished

HP EliteDisplay E232 23″ 16:9 IPS 1920 x 1080 Resolution Monitor (Used)

Price in Pakistan
Rs. 10,999
In stock at megacomputer.pk · price checked October 25, 2026
At Rs. 10,999, this listing is among the lowest-priced in the category (median for Monitors on Asli Products: Rs. 58,000).

The HP EliteDisplay E232 is a 23-inch Full HD IPS monitor offering crisp 1920×1080 resolution and wide 178° viewing angles. With an ergonomic stand that adjusts in height, tilt, swivel, and pivot, plus VESA mount support and versatile connectivity including DisplayPort and HDMI, this used monitor is ideal for productive workspaces. Backed by a 3-month warranty and available with nationwide delivery across Pakistan.

Product description

The HP EliteDisplay E232 is a 23-inch Full HD IPS monitor designed for professional productivity. With a 1920 x 1080 resolution and 178° wide viewing angles, it delivers consistent colors and clarity from any position. The matte anti-glare coating reduces reflections, making it ideal for long work sessions.

This used monitor includes a fully adjustable stand with height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments, plus VESA mount compatibility for flexible setups. It features DisplayPort, HDMI, D-sub, and USB 2.0 connectivity. Backed by a 3-month warranty, it’s a reliable choice for offices in Karachi, Lahore, and Islamabad, with nationwide delivery and cash-on-delivery available.

  • 23-inch IPS panel with Full HD 1920×1080 resolution and 250 cd/m² brightness
  • Wide 178°/178° viewing angles and 1000:1 static contrast ratio
  • Fully ergonomic stand: 150mm height adjustment, tilt (-5° to 25°), swivel (±45°), and pivot
  • Connectivity: 1x DisplayPort 1.2, 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x D-sub, 1x USB 2.0 upstream, 2x USB 2.0 downstream
  • VESA mount compatible (100x100mm) and ENERGY STAR certified
  • Includes D-sub, DisplayPort, and USB 2.0 cables; comes with 3-month warranty

HP EliteDisplay E232 23″ 16:9 IPS 1920 x 1080 Resolution Monitor (Used) price in Pakistan

HP EliteDisplay E232 23″ 16:9 IPS 1920 x 1080 Resolution Monitor (Used) is listed by megacomputer.pk at Rs. 10,999. It is in stock as of October 25, 2026. At Rs. 10,999, this listing is among the lowest-priced in the category (median for Monitors on Asli Products: Rs. 58,000). Browse more Monitors or HP products to compare prices.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of HP EliteDisplay E232 23″ 16:9 IPS 1920 x 1080 Resolution Monitor (Used) in Pakistan?
megacomputer.pk lists it at Rs. 10,999 (in stock) as of October 25, 2026. Prices can change, so confirm on the store page before ordering.
Is HP EliteDisplay E232 23″ 16:9 IPS 1920 x 1080 Resolution Monitor (Used) in stock?
The store showed it as in stock on October 25, 2026. Stock changes quickly, so check with megacomputer.pk before you pay.
Where can I buy HP EliteDisplay E232 23″ 16:9 IPS 1920 x 1080 Resolution Monitor (Used)?
This listing is from megacomputer.pk. Use the button above to open it on the store, where you complete the order. Asli Products compares prices and does not sell, ship or take payments.
Is HP EliteDisplay E232 23″ 16:9 IPS 1920 x 1080 Resolution Monitor (Used) new or used?
The store lists this item as used or refurbished. Ask megacomputer.pk about condition, battery health where relevant, and warranty before buying.
Rs. 10,999