Sold by billuphotos.com · Brand: Canon

Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens

Price in Pakistan
Rs. 595,000 Rs. 645,000 -8%
In stock at billuphotos.com · price checked October 24, 2026

KEY FEATURES

  • RF-Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format
  • Aperture Range: f/4.5-7.1 to f/32-54
  • One Super UD Element, Six UD Elements
  • Dual Nano USM AF System
  • Optical Image Stabilizer
  • Weather-Sealed Design, Fluorine Coating
  • Customizable Control Ring
  • Rotating Zoom Ring, Torque Adjustment
  • Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm
  • Compatible with RF Extenders

Product description

Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens Price in Pakistan

Overview of Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens

The Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens is a versatile telephoto zoom lens designed for full-frame Canon RF-mount mirrorless cameras. Spanning a range of short to super telephoto focal lengths, this lens combines a sleek and portable design with advanced optical features, making it ideal for handheld photography and videography. Canon RF 100-500mm price in Pakistan best provided by Billu Photos.

Key Features of Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens

  • Wide Focal Length Range: Covers 100-500mm for capturing distant subjects with clarity and precision.
  • Optical Image Stabilization: Reduces camera shake by up to five stops, enhancing performance in low-light situations.
  • Advanced Optical Design: Incorporates six Ultra-Low Dispersion (UD) elements and one Super UD element to minimize chromatic aberrations and color fringing for improved image quality.
  • Fast Autofocus System: The Dual Nano USM focus system delivers quick and nearly silent autofocus, ideal for both stills and video.
  • Control Ring: A configurable Control Ring allows for easy adjustment of exposure settings such as ISO and aperture directly from the lens.
  • Weather-Sealed Construction: Designed with protection against dust and moisture, making it suitable for various shooting conditions.
  • Fluorine Coating: Applied to the front and rear elements to resist fingerprints and facilitate easier cleaning.
  • Optional Teleconverters: Compatible with RF Extender 1.4x and 2x for extending the effective focal length when shooting in the 300-500mm range.

Why Choose the Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens?

The Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens is an excellent choice for photographers who require versatility and performance in one compact package. Its advanced optical features and rugged design make it suitable for wildlife, sports, and landscape photography. Canon RF 100-500mm price in Pakistan best provided by Billu Photos.

Watch Full Review of Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens

Also You can visit here for more options

Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens price in Pakistan

Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens is listed by billuphotos.com at Rs. 595,000. It is in stock as of October 24, 2026. The store lists a regular price of Rs. 645,000, a reduction of 8%. At Rs. 595,000, this listing is among the highest-priced in the category (median for Camera Lenses on Asli Products: Rs. 194,000). Browse more Camera Lenses or Canon products to compare prices.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens in Pakistan?
billuphotos.com lists it at Rs. 595,000 (in stock) as of October 24, 2026. The store shows a regular price of Rs. 645,000. Prices can change, so confirm on the store page before ordering.
Is Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens in stock?
The store showed it as in stock on October 24, 2026. Stock changes quickly, so check with billuphotos.com before you pay.
Where can I buy Canon RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1 L IS USM Lens?
This listing is from billuphotos.com. Use the button above to open it on the store, where you complete the order. Asli Products compares prices and does not sell, ship or take payments.
Rs. 595,000